WHAT IS SHEA BUTTER?

Gathered and extracted from the nuts of the African Karite tree, shea butter has been considered to be a precious beauty ingredient since the times of the Ancient Egyptian queen Cleopatra. Rich in fatty acid vitamin E, shea butter is believed to have immersive moisturizing capabilities.

7 11 02a content block v1
7 11 03a content block v1

ITS MOISTURIZING BENEFITS LAST

This solid fatty oil is a gold-mine for minerals, vitamins and other natural properties such as oleic, palmitic and linolenic acids. Shea butter exhibits nourishing properties and is considered a super food for dry skin.

RELATED PRODUCTS